Is Kalo Ginger Snap Cookies Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (sorghum, Rice, Tapioca), Butter, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Molasses, Egg, Spices (ginger, Cinnamon, Clove), Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Salt. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Kalo Ginger Snap Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kalo Ginger Snap Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


