Is Kalo Sugar Cookies Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (sorghum, Rice, Tapioca), Sugar, Butter, Egg, Vanilla, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum. Contains Egg, Milk.

Check Kalo Sugar Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Kalo Sugar Cookies | Spoonful