Is KALONA SUPER NATURAL, ORGANIC RASPBERRY YOGURT, RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic skim milk
- organic cream
- organic cultured grade a milk
organic skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CULTURED GRADE A MILK, ORGANIC RASPBERRY PUREE (ORGANIC RASPBERRIES, ORGANIC RASPBERRY FLAVOR, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, NATURAL FRUIT PECTIN, LACTIC ACID), ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC CREAM. LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. BULGARIS.
Check KALONA SUPER NATURAL, ORGANIC RASPBERRY YOGURT, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KALONA SUPER NATURAL, ORGANIC RASPBERRY YOGURT, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


