Is Kalona Supernatural Organic Kalona Whole Milk, 0.5 gal Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- certified organic grade a whole milk
certified organic grade a whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Grade A Whole Milk
Check Kalona Supernatural Organic Kalona Whole Milk, 0.5 gal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kalona Supernatural Organic Kalona Whole Milk, 0.5 gal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Oatly The Original Oat Milk, 1/2 Gal
Where to buy
Kalona Supernatural Organic Kalona Whole Milk, 0.5 gal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


