Is Kalona Supernatural Organic Lightly Salted Butter Sticks, 4 Ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- certified organic grade a sweet cream
certified organic grade a sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CERTIFIED ORGANIC GRADE A SWEET CREAM, CELTIC SEA SALT.
Check Kalona Supernatural Organic Lightly Salted Butter Sticks, 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kalona Supernatural Organic Lightly Salted Butter Sticks, 4 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Kalona Supernatural Organic Lightly Salted Butter Sticks, 4 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Butter · Stick


