This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kalona SuperNatural Organic Sour Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Grade A Whole Milk, Organic Grade A Cream, Organic Grade A Nonfat Milk, Cultures (lb Lactis And Lb Cremoris), Enzymes. Contains: Milk.

Check Kalona SuperNatural Organic Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kalona SuperNatural Organic Sour Cream is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyMildSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Kalona SuperNatural Organic Sour Cream | Spoonful