Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kalona Supernatural Organic Whole Milk Plain Yogurt, 24 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CERTIFIED ORGANIC GRADE A WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC GRADE A NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC GRADE A CREAM, CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. BULGARIS).

Check Kalona Supernatural Organic Whole Milk Plain Yogurt, 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kalona Supernatural Organic Whole Milk Plain Yogurt, 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCooking BaseMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Kalona Supernatural Organic Whole Milk Plain Yogurt, 24 Oz | Spoonful