Is KALUA BRAND PORK Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural smoke flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SODIUM LACTATE, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PINEAPPLE JUICE.
Check KALUA BRAND PORK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KALUA BRAND PORK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSide DishLunch


