Is KALUA BRAND SHREDDED PORK, KALUA BRAND Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, SODIUM LACTATE, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PINEAPPLE JUICE.

Check KALUA BRAND SHREDDED PORK, KALUA BRAND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetFruity
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepSnacking