Is Kalumi, Bar Protein Beauty Food Marine Collagen Lemon Love, 1.83 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hydrolyzed marine collagen
hydrolyzed marine collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Butter, Hydrolyzed Marine Collagen, Organic Yacon Syrup, Sweet Potato, Cocoa Butter, Tapioca Prebiotic Fiber Syrup, Vanilla, Lemon, Rosemary, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt
Check Kalumi, Bar Protein Beauty Food Marine Collagen Lemon Love, 1.83 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kalumi, Bar Protein Beauty Food Marine Collagen Lemon Love, 1.83 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
RxBar - Protein Bar - Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
RXBAR Whole Food Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 1.83oz
Where to buy
Kalumi, Bar Protein Beauty Food Marine Collagen Lemon Love, 1.83 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


