Is Kame Hoisin Sauce, 8 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Kame Hoisin Sauce is a thickening and flavorful sauce made from selected spices, soybeans, and garlic. It adds an authentic Asian flavor to stir-fries, noodles, and many other dishes. It is commonly used in cooking Chinese barbecue ribs, mu shu pork, and as a dipping sauce. People say Kame Hoisin Sauce tastes great and it is widely used in many different cultures and cuisines. Additionally, it can be used as a marinade for BBQ, grilled chicken, seafood, and vegetables. It comes in an 8 oz bottle, and according to some people, they have only received one bottle.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kame Hoisin Sauce is a thickening and flavorful sauce made from selected spices, soybeans, and garlic. It adds an authentic Asian flavor to stir-fries, noodles, and many other dishes. It is commonly used in cooking Chinese barbecue ribs, mu shu pork, and as a dipping sauce. People say Kame Hoisin Sauce tastes great and it is widely used in many different cultures and cuisines. Additionally, it can be used as a marinade for BBQ, grilled chicken, seafood, and vegetables. It comes in an 8 oz bottle, and according to some people, they have only received one bottle.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Soybean Paste (Fermented Soybeans, Wheat Flour, Soy Sauce, Sugar), Garlic, Corn Starch, Salt, Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Caramel Color, Spices, Xanthan Gum (For Texture) And Citric Acid (Acidulant).
Check Kame Hoisin Sauce, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kame Hoisin Sauce, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kame Hoisin Sauce, 8 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


