Is Ka.Me Oyster Sauce - 7.1 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

Description
Kame oyster sauce 71 fl oz is a versatile stir-fry sauce with an authentic Asian flavor. It can be used in various dishes like stir-fries, marinades, and dips. This sauce has a complex taste profile, combining sweet, salty, and savory flavors. The large 71 fl oz size ensures that you have an ample supply for multiple culinary creations. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about this specific product.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kame oyster sauce 71 fl oz is a versatile stir-fry sauce with an authentic Asian flavor. It can be used in various dishes like stir-fries, marinades, and dips. This sauce has a complex taste profile, combining sweet, salty, and savory flavors. The large 71 fl oz size ensures that you have an ample supply for multiple culinary creations. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Salt, Oyster Juice, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Salt, Wheat, Sugar), Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Yeast Extract (Water And Yeast), Caramel Color And Citric Acid (Acidulant), Contains: Shellfish, Soy, Wheat, Produced In A Facility That Processes Milk, Egg And Fish, Contains: Shellfish, Egg And Fish
Check Ka.Me Oyster Sauce - 7.1 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ka.Me Oyster Sauce - 7.1 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ka.Me Oyster Sauce - 7.1 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


