Is Ka'Me Udon Stir Fry Noodles - Case of 6 - 14.2 oz. Wheat Free?

Description
Thick, chewy udon noodles offer a neutral, savory base and a substantial bite, commonly used in stir-fries, broths, and pan-fried dishes. Reviewers note quick preparation, reliable texture that holds sauces, and bulk value for frequent cooks, with occasional mentions of clumping during storage or inconsistent package quality and mild seasoning.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, chewy udon noodles offer a neutral, savory base and a substantial bite, commonly used in stir-fries, broths, and pan-fried dishes. Reviewers note quick preparation, reliable texture that holds sauces, and bulk value for frequent cooks, with occasional mentions of clumping during storage or inconsistent package quality and mild seasoning.
Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Lactic Acid, Contains: Wheat, Produced In A Facility That Handles Peanuts And Soy, Contains: Wheat
Check Ka'Me Udon Stir Fry Noodles - Case of 6 - 14.2 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ka'Me Udon Stir Fry Noodles - Case of 6 - 14.2 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ka'Me Udon Stir Fry Noodles - Case of 6 - 14.2 oz. is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


