Is Ka'Me Water Chestnuts - 8 Ounce - Case of 12, United States, 12 Count Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER CHESTNUTS, WATER, CITRIC ACID.

Check Ka'Me Water Chestnuts - 8 Ounce - Case of 12, United States, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ka'Me Water Chestnuts - 8 Ounce - Case of 12, United States, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Stir FryGarnishingSide Dish