Is Classic Mustard Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, White And Black Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Tarragon Colour Curcumin.
Check Classic Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Classic Mustard is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingGarnishing


