Is Kamsons Pharmacy Multi A-Z Vitamins And Minerals From A To Zinc Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • biotin
  • sucrose
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • +5 more

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate With Maltodextrin, Bulking Agent (microcrystalline Cellulose), Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin C Preparation (ascorbic Acid, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose), Ferrous Fumarate, Coating (hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Talc, Calcium Carbonate, Colour (red Iron Oxide, Black Iron Oxide, Yellow Iron Oxide)), Vitamin E Preparation (dl Alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide), Nicotinamide, Zinc Oxide, Anti-caking Agent (magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide), Vitamin A Preparation (maltodextrin, Arabic Gum, Modified Starch, Vegetable Oil, Retinyl Acetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Silicon Dioxide), Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulphate, Selenium (microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Selenite), Beta Carotene Beadlet (modified Food Starch, Corn Starch, Beta-carotene, Dl-alpha Tocopherol), Copper Sulphate Pentahydrate, Vitamin B12 Preparation (maltodextrin, Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin D2 Preparation (modified Starch, Sucrose, Sunflower Oil, Sodium Ascorbate, Dl-alpha Tocopherol, Silicon Dioxide, Ergocalciferol), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin K1 Preparation (maltodextrin, Modified Starch, Phytomenadione, Tricalcium Phosphate), Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Chromium Picolinate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Biotin.

Check Kamsons Pharmacy Multi A-Z Vitamins And Minerals From A To Zinc against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go