Is Kamut-ees Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
100% Organically grown puffed Kamut, Brand Wheat, Cane Sugar, Honey, Brown, Rice Syrup, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols, (added to preserve freshness)
Check Kamut-ees against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kamut-ees in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


