Is Kamut-ees Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • 100% organically grown puffed kamut
  • brand wheat

100% organically grown puffed kamut

Dietitian note

Kamut (also called Khorasan) is an ancient grain variety of wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Organically grown puffed Kamut, Brand Wheat, Cane Sugar, Honey, Brown, Rice Syrup, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols, (added to preserve freshness)

Check Kamut-ees against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking