Is Kan Tong Stir Fry Sauce Thai Green Curry 485g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • dairy

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Milk 31% Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (Sodium Caseinate (Contains Dairy), Sugar, Thickener (Modified Cornstarch), Cream, Garlic, Green Chilli 2%, Fish Sauce, Onion, Lemongrass 1,5%, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Contains (Sodium Benzoate)), Coriander Puree (Contains Soy), Salt, Coriander Seed, Flavours (Contain Crustacea), Cumin, Food Acid (Citric), Galangal, Chilli, Carthamus & Gardenia Extracts, View More

Check Kan Tong Stir Fry Sauce Thai Green Curry 485g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kan Tong Stir Fry Sauce Thai Green Curry 485g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrusUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDippingMeal Prep