Is kandis Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose, water, citric acid, natural colouring E163, natural arctic thyme (0.17%) and blueberry flavouring (0.08%).
Check kandis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open kandis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
SweetFruityTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSweetenerDrinking


