Is Kanha Cannabis Infused Sleep-Inducing Gummies with CBN Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- agar
- natural flavor
- gelatin
agar
Dietitian noteAgar is a plant-based gelatin derived from red algae, and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Agar, Locust Bean Gum, Carnauba Wax, Natural Color, Citric Acid, Cannabis Oil, Natural Flavor, and Essential Oils.
Check Kanha Cannabis Infused Sleep-Inducing Gummies with CBN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kanha Cannabis Infused Sleep-Inducing Gummies with CBN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Terra Verde Oil Pasta Oil Infused With Garlic & Basil
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Hint Water Infused With Strawberry + Lemon Essences
WATER INFUSED WITH CRISP APPLE ESSENCE, CRISP APPLE
Whole Foods Market Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Garlic And Natural Garlic Flavored
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


