Is KANSAS CITY CHILE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, MILKFAT, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ENZYMES), WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, SALT, ONION POWDER, OREGANO POWDER, CUMIN, LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check KANSAS CITY CHILE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryButteryAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingMeal Prep