Is KANSAS CITY CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, KANSAS CITY CLASSIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- garlic powder and natural flavors
- natural hickory smoke flavor
garlic powder and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MOLASSES, SALT, MUSTARD BRAN, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, ONION POWDER, CELERY SEED, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), GARLIC POWDER AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check KANSAS CITY CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, KANSAS CITY CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KANSAS CITY CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, KANSAS CITY CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


