Is Kansas City Steak Steak Lover's Meal (Approximate Delivery 3 – 8 Days) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- butter
- natural butter flavor
- milk
- cream
- cultured milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- semisweet chocolate chips
- milk, soy lava cakes: semisweet chocolate chips
- cheddar cheese
- grade a whey
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filet Mignon: Beef Top Sirloin: Beef Cheddar Bacon Twice Baked Potatoes: Potato, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Grade A Whey, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Locus Bean Gum), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, and Annatto (Color)), Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Margarine (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Lecithin, Mono and Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Citric Acid and Beta Carotene (Color)), Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Dried Chives, White Pepper. Contains: Milk and Soy Lava Cakes: Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Egg Whites, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavors), Egg Yolks, Margarine (Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Mono- and Di-glycerides, Soybean Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate [added as a preservative], Natural Butter Flavor [Colored with Anatto], Vitamin A [Palmitate added]), Heavy Cream, Sugar. Contains Soy, Eggs and Milk. Manufactured on equipment that processes Wheat, Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Kansas City Steak Steak Lover's Meal (Approximate Delivery 3 – 8 Days) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kansas City Steak Steak Lover's Meal (Approximate Delivery 3 – 8 Days) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kansas City Steak Steak Lover's Meal (Approximate Delivery 3 – 8 Days) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


