Is KANSAS CITY STYLE BARBECUE SAUCE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: TAMARIND, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC.

Check KANSAS CITY STYLE BARBECUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangyVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingCooking