Is Kansas City-Style BBQ Chicken Skewers Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken breast, Water, Seasoning (sugars [sugar, dried molasses, brown sugar], tomato powder, salt, onion powder, dehydrated garlic, vinegar solids [maltodextrin, white vinegar], citric acid, dehydrated red bell peppers, smoke flavour, spices and paprika extract), Modified vinegar, Salt, % Flavour, Spices. * * %May contain: Milk, Eggs, Soy, Mustard, Sulphites. Ingrédients : Poitrine de poulet, Eau, % Assaisonnement (sucres [sucre, % mélasse séchée, cassonade], poudre de tomate, sel, poudre d'oignon, ail déshydraté, solides de vinaigre [maltodextrine, vinaigre blanc], acide citrique, poivrons rouges déshydratés, arôme de fumée, épices et extrait de paprika), Vinaigre modifié, Sel, Arôme, Épices. Peut contenir : Lait, Oeufs, Soya, Moutarde, Sulfites. 1° °°° % 0 Canada *Tra Ma PRE 194 MA FA F a

Check Kansas City-Style BBQ Chicken Skewers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchSnacking