Is KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ RUB SEASONING Gluten Free?

Ingredients
TURBINADO SUGAR, SALT, CHILI PEPPER, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, PAPRIKA (COLOR), RED PEPPER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SOY LECITHIN, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ RUB SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ RUB SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Trader Joe's Organic Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Primal Kitchen Hawaiin Style BBQ Sauce Organic
Winona Pure Theater Style Popcorn Seasoning Spray
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


