Is Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Tomato Paste, Water, Molasses, White Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Tamarind Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Garlic, Black Pepper, Onions, Red Pepper, Cinnamon
Check Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping


