Is Kaopectate Upset Stomach Reliever Vanilla Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: (Per 15 ml): Bismuth Subsalicylate (262 mg). Purposes: Anti-Diarrheal/ Upset Stomach Reliever. Inactive Ingredients: Caramel, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Flavor, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Salicylate, Sorbic Acid, Sucrose, Water, Xanthan Gum (309-130).

Check Kaopectate Upset Stomach Reliever Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kaopectate Upset Stomach Reliever Vanilla is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking