Is Kapiti Camembert Cheese Kahikatea Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk, Cream, Salt, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet), Cultures
Check Kapiti Camembert Cheese Kahikatea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kapiti Camembert Cheese Kahikatea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Kapiti Camembert Cheese Kahikatea is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
ButteryEarthyMild
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


