Is Kapiti Deli Cheese Gruyere Kowhai Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet), Natural Preservative (235)
Check Kapiti Deli Cheese Gruyere Kowhai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kapiti Deli Cheese Gruyere Kowhai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
Aldi - Brie Soft Ripened Cheese Double Creme
GARDEN VEGETABLE SOFT SPREADABLE CHEESE, GARDEN VEGETABLE
Red Apple Cheese Red Apple Cheese Apple Smoked Gruyere Cheese
AIDELLS, SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, ROASTED GARLIC & GRUYERE CHEESE, ROASTED GARLIC & GRUYERE CHEESE
Where to buy
Kapiti Deli Cheese Gruyere Kowhai is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


