Is Kapiti Ice Cream Hazelnut Milk Chocolate 6Pk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
- ice cream
- milk chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup<sup>*</sup>, Cocoa Powder (2%), Cocoa Mass (1%), Natural Flavours , Emulsifier (471), Stabilisers (412, 410, 407, 401), Salt), Milk Chocolate (31%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Hazelnut Pieces (5%)
Check Kapiti Ice Cream Hazelnut Milk Chocolate 6Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kapiti Ice Cream Hazelnut Milk Chocolate 6Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kapiti Ice Cream Hazelnut Milk Chocolate 6Pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


