Is Kapiti Ice Cream Marlborough Salted Caramel Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Cream (Milk), Milk, Reconstituted Skim Mlk, Liquid Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Maize), MilkSolids, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier (471), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavours, Salt, Salted Caramel Sauce (13%) Water, Sugar,Glucose Syrup (from Maize), Milk Solids, Stabiliser (1442), Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavours
Check Kapiti Ice Cream Marlborough Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kapiti Ice Cream Marlborough Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


