Is Kapiti Ice Cream On Stick Black Doris Plum 360Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • from maize ice cream
  • milk solids non-fat
  • cream
  • milk
  • ice cream

from maize ice cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream, Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Milk Solids Non-fat, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup,, Black Doris Plum Coulis , Natural Colour , Emulsifier , Vegetable Gums , Blue Gardenia Extract, Natural Flavours , Acidity Regulators ), Black Doris Plum Shell, Liquid Sugar, Water, Black Doris Plum , Vegetable Gums , Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator , Emulsifier , ), Creme Fraiche Ripple, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup,, Water, Cream, Creme Fraiche (Cream, Vegetable Gums , Gelatin , Acidity Regulator , Natural Flavour, Cultures), Vegetable Gums , Sugar, Acidity Regulators , Natural Flavour, Salt, ), From Maize Ice Cream Contains A Minimum Of 10% Milk Fat

Check Kapiti Ice Cream On Stick Black Doris Plum 360Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kapiti Ice Cream On Stick Black Doris Plum 360Ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking