Is Kapiti Ice Cream Vanilla Bean 4Pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- natural flavour
- 477
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Cream, Whole Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup<sup>*</sup>, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (477, 471), Stabilisers (412, 410, 401), Madagascan Vanilla Extract (<0.1%), Vanilla Bean Seeds (<0.1%), Natural Colour (Beta Carotene)), Dark Chocolate (35%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour)
Check Kapiti Ice Cream Vanilla Bean 4Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kapiti Ice Cream Vanilla Bean 4Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kapiti Ice Cream Vanilla Bean 4Pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


