Is Kapiti Sorbet Summer Berries 100ml iceblocks 4pk Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry & Elderberry Sorbet, Water, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Strawberry , Elderberries ), Sugar, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup,, Vegetable Gums , Acidity Regulator , Soy Protein, Natural Flavours), Boysenberry Shell, Water, Sugar, Boysenberry Juice,sup,2,/sup, , Acidity Regulator , Vegetable Gums , Natural Flavour), Boysenberry Sauce, Water, Sugar, Boysenberry Juice,sup,2,/sup, , Acidity Regulator , Vegetable Gum , Natural Flavour), From Maize 2 From Concentrate
Check Kapiti Sorbet Summer Berries 100ml iceblocks 4pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kapiti Sorbet Summer Berries 100ml iceblocks 4pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kapiti Sorbet Summer Berries 100ml iceblocks 4pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


