Is kapiti vanilla choc sundae Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made in new zealand for kapiti ice cream by tip top ice cream company limited
- imported fresh milk "
- milk solids
- reconstituted skim milk
- milk
- cream
- ice cream
- compound chocolate
- chocolate fudge sauce
made in new zealand for kapiti ice cream by tip top ice cream company limited
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ice cream [cream (milk), milk, reconstituted skim milk, liquid sugar, glucose syrup (from maize), milk solids, emulsifier (471), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum), natural flavours (milk), natural colour annatto), chocolate fudge sauce (23%) [glucose syrup (from maize), sugar, water, milk solids, vegetable oil, cocoa powder (4,7%), stabiliser (1442), cocoa mass (0,5%), salt, natural flavour], compound chocolate (9%) vegetable oil, sugar, cocoa powder, milk solids, emulsifier soy lecithin), natural flavour], contains milk, soy, may be present: peanut, tree nuts, ice cream contains 12% milk fat, made in new zealand for kapiti ice cream by tip top ice cream company limited, 113 carbine road, mt nutrition informatio servings per package: serving size: 105g (145ml) energy protein, total - gluten fat, total - saturated carbohydrate sodium - sugars natural wellington, auckland, new zealand, imported into malaysia colours by sunge t sdn, bhd, no, 1, jalan 6/118c, desa tun f by tappo pte ltd, main street, sigatoka, fiji, , flavours fab che 6000 kuala lumpur, malaysia, imported fresh milk "the kapit is a trade mark owned by the fonterra group proudly nz made as are owned by their rights holders, used under licence from the trade mark owner, , cream no palm oil average quant per serving 1280kj (307) 300 25 los
Check kapiti vanilla choc sundae against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open kapiti vanilla choc sundae in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


