Is Kapowder Plant-Based Powder Strength Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bio-fermented Wholegrain Brownrice, Organic Pea Protein, Hemp Seed Protein, Pure Freeze Dried Coconut Water, Peruvian Cacao, Xanthan Gum, Stevia. This Product Is Produced In A Facility That Also Handles: Dairy, Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Fish Products. Tree Nuts And Peanuts. People With Food Allergies Should Consult A Health Professional Prior To Use.

Check Kapowder Plant-Based Powder Strength against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking