Is Kapowder Plant-Based Powder Strength Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • pure freeze dried coconut water

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bio-fermented Wholegrain Brownrice, Organic Pea Protein, Hemp Seed Protein, Pure Freeze Dried Coconut Water, Peruvian Cacao, Xanthan Gum, Stevia. This Product Is Produced In A Facility That Also Handles: Dairy, Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Fish Products. Tree Nuts And Peanuts. People With Food Allergies Should Consult A Health Professional Prior To Use.

Check Kapowder Plant-Based Powder Strength against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking