Is Kapowder Plant-Based Powder Strength Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bio-fermented Wholegrain Brownrice, Organic Pea Protein, Hemp Seed Protein, Pure Freeze Dried Coconut Water, Peruvian Cacao, Xanthan Gum, Stevia. This Product Is Produced In A Facility That Also Handles: Dairy, Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Fish Products. Tree Nuts And Peanuts. People With Food Allergies Should Consult A Health Professional Prior To Use.

Check Kapowder Plant-Based Powder Strength against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking