Is Kapucíner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: sugar, skim milk powder, vegetable fats (palm oil, shea), cocoa mass, glucose syrup, whey powder, roasted coffee (1.5%), humectant (sorbitol), cocoa butter, milk fat, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, E476, sunflower lecithin), flavors, stabilizer (invertase), salt, preservative (sorbic acid).
Check Kapucíner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kapucíner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


