Is Kara Coconut Cream Rich & Creamy Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream, Stabilizer (466), Thickener (415), Emulsifier (435)
Check Kara Coconut Cream Rich & Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kara Coconut Cream Rich & Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kara Coconut Cream Rich & Creamy is available at 2 retailers
WoolworthsCountdown
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
Rich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingBaking


