This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kara Coconut Milk Classic Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Coconut Milk, Stabilizer (466), Thickener (415), Emulsifier (435)

Check Kara Coconut Milk Classic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kara Coconut Milk Classic is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepSoup
Tree Nut Free? Kara Coconut Milk Classic | Spoonful