Is Kara UHT Coconut Cream Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream (99.9%), Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan
Check Kara UHT Coconut Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kara UHT Coconut Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kara UHT Coconut Cream is available at 2 retailers
KrogerRalphs
About this product
Milk Substitute · Can, Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSmoothieTopping


