Is Kara Coconut Milk Classic Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (99.9%), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum E415, Guar Gum E412)
Check Kara Coconut Milk Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kara Coconut Milk Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
Mild
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepBaking


