Is Karachi Bakery Fruit Biscuits Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • added natural flavors

added natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Refined Wheat Flour, Truity Fruity (Papaya Preserve), Cashew Bits, Sugar, Edible Oil, Milk Solids, Salt, Contains Added Natural Flavors, Vanilla And Mixed Fruit

Check Karachi Bakery Fruit Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDrinking