Is Karachi Bakery Fruit Biscuits Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- refined wheat flour
refined wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Refined Wheat Flour, Truity Fruity (Papaya Preserve), Cashew Bits, Sugar, Edible Oil, Milk Solids, Salt, Contains Added Natural Flavors, Vanilla And Mixed Fruit
Check Karachi Bakery Fruit Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Karachi Bakery Fruit Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


