Is KARAMEL SUTRA CORE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A SOFT CARAMEL CORE, KARAMEL SUTRA CORE Vegan?

Description
Rich chocolate and caramel flavors mingle in a creamy, smooth ice cream, punctuated by tender fudge pieces and a soft, flowing caramel center; silky scoopable texture with occasional chewy bits suits standalone dessert servings, spoon treats, or topping gatherings. Reviewers commonly note a pronounced sweetness and pleasing texture contrast overall.
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk fat
- egg yolks
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- natural flavor
- butter
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate and caramel flavors mingle in a creamy, smooth ice cream, punctuated by tender fudge pieces and a soft, flowing caramel center; silky scoopable texture with occasional chewy bits suits standalone dessert servings, spoon treats, or topping gatherings. Reviewers commonly note a pronounced sweetness and pleasing texture contrast overall.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Sugar, Milk, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Egg Yolks, Coconut Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Milk Fat, Cocoa Powder, Pectin, Guar Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Lactase, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor
Check KARAMEL SUTRA CORE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A SOFT CARAMEL CORE, KARAMEL SUTRA CORE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KARAMEL SUTRA CORE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A SOFT CARAMEL CORE, KARAMEL SUTRA CORE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE BROWNIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
KARAMEL SUTRA CORE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A SOFT CARAMEL CORE, KARAMEL SUTRA CORE is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


