Is Kare-N-Herbs Energy Kare® Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- sodium starch glycolate
sodium starch glycolate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Standardized Rhodiola Rosea Extract , Microcrystalline Cellulose , Dicalcium Phosphate , Stearic Acid , Sodium Starch Glycolate , Magnesium Stearate , Silica , Pharmaceutical Glaze .
Check Kare-N-Herbs Energy Kare® against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kare-N-Herbs Energy Kare® in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Where to buy
Kare-N-Herbs Energy Kare® is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


