Is Karl Fazer Milk Chocolate With Salted Toffee Brittle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial toffee flavor

natural and artificial toffee flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Milk Chocolate [milk, sugar, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, emulsifier (lecithin including soy), vanilla flavor, salt], Salty Toffee Brittle (glucose syrup, condensed milk, butter, sea salt, natural and artificial toffee flavor). Contains milk, soy (lecithin). Made in a facility that also processes tree nuts, and cereals containing gluten.

Check Karl Fazer Milk Chocolate With Salted Toffee Brittle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Karl Fazer Milk Chocolate With Salted Toffee Brittle | Spoonful